TableĀ 2

Endovascular treatment of each type of arterial lesion

DissectionThrombosisPseudoaneurysmOcclusionTransectionFistulaTotal
Coil embolization001515728
Coil embolization (stent assisted)0050005
Particle embolization0010001
Liquid embolization0010001
Coil and particle embolization0010023
Stent2001003